Fancy-That Fancy Dress

Call Directions Website

Fancy-That Fancy Dress Fancy dress shop in Bolton . One stop shop for everything you will need
Please shop local and support We are a one stop party shop in Bolton.

We sell and hire costumes and have 1000's of accessories to finish your outfit

Halloween is nigh harr harr har ( evil laugh)My shop is now closed but check out this amazing online shop for everything...
25/08/2026

Halloween is nigh harr harr har ( evil laugh)
My shop is now closed but check out this amazing online shop for everything you need

Welcome to Manchester Fancy Dress We specialise in Clothing, Fancy Dress, Toys, and Party Goods – everything you need for fun, fashion, and celebrations! Our promise: We treat every customer the way we’d like to be treated – with respect, care, and a smile. We hope you’ll love your experienc...

I am no longer open but fear not ......Check out this eBay site for everything you need
26/03/2026

I am no longer open but fear not ......
Check out this eBay site for everything you need

Welcome to Manchester Fancy Dress We specialise in Clothing, Fancy Dress, Toys, and Party Goods – everything you need for fun, fashion, and celebrations! Our promise: We treat every customer the way we’d like to be treated – with respect, care, and a smile. We hope you’ll love your experienc...

11/03/2026
Looking for costumes and accessories. Look no further
04/03/2026

Looking for costumes and accessories. Look no further

Welcome to Manchester Fancy Dress We specialise in Clothing, Fancy Dress, Toys, and Party Goods – everything you need for fun, fashion, and celebrations! Our promise: We treat every customer the way we’d like to be treated – with respect, care, and a smile. We hope you’ll love your experienc...

World book day is just around the corner.Check out this link to make sure you have yours in time https://www.facebook.co...
21/02/2026

World book day is just around the corner.
Check out this link to make sure you have yours in time
https://www.facebook.com/100063570954873/posts/1492514952877522/

Welcome to Manchester Fancy Dress We specialise in Clothing, Fancy Dress, Toys, and Party Goods – everything you need for fun, fashion, and celebrations! Our promise: We treat every customer the way we’d like to be treated – with respect, care, and a smile. We hope you’ll love your experienc...

Hi . What was left of my hire has gone to the charity shop down the road no 308 All the rest has gone to this company .
14/02/2026

Hi . What was left of my hire has gone to the charity shop down the road no 308
All the rest has gone to this company .

Welcome to Manchester Fancy Dress We specialise in Clothing, Fancy Dress, Toys, and Party Goods – everything you need for fun, fashion, and celebrations! Our promise: We treat every customer the way we’d like to be treated – with respect, care, and a smile. We hope you’ll love your experienc...

04/02/2026

Loads of my exhire costumes went to Bolton society,facing Morrisons on Chorley old road.
If you want a bargain whilst helping a charity out get down and see patty and the gang 😀

Hello to you all. my shop is finally empty of costumes and accessories .All the hire that was left about 600 costumes ha...
25/01/2026

Hello to you all. my shop is finally empty of costumes and accessories .

All the hire that was left about 600 costumes have gone to the charity shop down the road . Bolton society.

If you need any fancy dress get down there for a bargain .

Ex hire costumes Bay city roller £20Pepsi and Shirley £15 eachMarc Bolan £15Ozzy Osbourne £15Ladies Elvis size 12 to 14 ...
11/01/2026

Ex hire costumes
Bay city roller £20
Pepsi and Shirley £15 each
Marc Bolan £15
Ozzy Osbourne £15
Ladies Elvis size 12 to 14 £30
Minnie mouse £20
Dorothy £20
Tony basil , hey Mickey , 80s £20
Punk top ,£5
Tartan skirt and top £8
Pink suit dumb and dumber £20
Abba jumpsuit £20
Abba costume £15
Army £25
She'll suit top £10
Land army girl £20
American £15
Pilot £15

Postman pat £25Bob the builder £25Fifi £40George £25Big heads and bodies included
11/01/2026

Postman pat £25
Bob the builder £25
Fifi £40
George £25
Big heads and bodies included

Address

358 Chorley Old Road
Bolton
BL16AG

Opening Hours

Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm

Telephone

+441204849717

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Fancy-That Fancy Dress posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share