Sports FX

Directions Website Contact the business

Sports FX A local sports shop based in Cleckheaton for nearly 40 years, just moved to Liversedge

Indoor Bowls shoes Assorted styles from size 4 to 12 £25 each
17/10/2026

Indoor Bowls shoes

Assorted styles from size 4 to 12 £25 each

Roller Tackle Ring size intermediate £175.00
17/10/2026

Roller Tackle Ring size intermediate £175.00

Taylor Backpack for Bowls £85Henselite Backpacks for Bowls £80
17/10/2026

Taylor Backpack for Bowls £85

Henselite Backpacks for Bowls £80

Second Hand Clothing RailsWhite 5ft X 1 £20White 6ft X2 £20 EachCash sales only
17/10/2026

Second Hand Clothing Rails

White 5ft X 1 £20

White 6ft X2 £20 Each

Cash sales only

Full Sub Suits to clearNavy Mecium £20Optimum Black Adults XS £20
17/10/2026

Full Sub Suits to clear

Navy Mecium £20

Optimum Black Adults XS £20

Second Hand Bike for sale Bought as seenCash please £25
17/10/2026

Second Hand Bike for sale
Bought as seen
Cash please £25

06/10/2026

CLOSED Thursday 10:30am-2pm
We will be closed on Thursday 8th 10:30am-2pm for staff to attend a funeral. Sorry for any inconvenience caused.

Diamond Icon Footballs size 3 4 5To clear £5.00 each
03/10/2026

Diamond Icon Footballs size 3 4 5
To clear £5.00 each

Marker Cones set 50 £11.00Samba Flat Markers set 10 £12.50Samba Flat Markers set 40 £12.50
03/10/2026

Marker Cones set 50 £11.00

Samba Flat Markers set 10 £12.50

Samba Flat Markers set 40 £12.50

Diamond Wipe Clean Coaches Tactic Board A4To Clear £5 Mitre Coaches Paper Tactic Board A4To Clear £5Coaches Magnetic Coa...
03/10/2026

Diamond Wipe Clean Coaches Tactic Board A4
To Clear £5

Mitre Coaches Paper Tactic Board A4
To Clear £5

Coaches Magnetic Coaches Tactic Board A4
To Clear £5

Address

Unit 15, Victoria Spring Business Park, Wormald Street
Liversedge
WF156BE

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Sports FX posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Sports FX:

Shortcuts

Share