Olivers

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Olivers Clothing and accessories for all occasions from font to altar. Established in 1990, we are a family run independent retailer.

Continental childrenswear, outfits for special occasions, baby gifts, Christening wear, communion wear, bridesmaid and flower girls dresses, shoes, boys suits. Open 7 days every week and always happy to help you choose a special outfit or accessories. Stocking brands from around the world including Sarah Louise, Miranda, Sardon, Blues baby, Condor, Popys, Pretty originals and Mayoral. Specialists for Christening wear, accessories and gifts. First holy communion wear, flower girl dresses and formal boys wear.

19/10/2026

Last sizes: 2y, 5y and 6y

Boys Lofas~ £35Infant size 7 up to junior size 5
17/10/2026

Boys Lofas~ £35
Infant size 7 up to junior size 5

Save 50 % ❌ Last Sizes 2y, 4y, 6y, 8y, 10yWas £77 NOW £38.50
17/10/2026

Save 50 % ❌ Last Sizes
2y, 4y, 6y, 8y, 10y
Was £77 NOW £38.50

13/10/2026
Squirrel 🐿 dress~ Ages 6 m to 36 months ~ £31.00Squirrel 🐿 top and pants ~ Ages 6 months to 24 months ~ £33.00Telephone ...
13/10/2026

Squirrel 🐿 dress~ Ages 6 m to 36 months ~ £31.00
Squirrel 🐿 top and pants ~ Ages 6 months to 24 months ~ £33.00

Telephone orders welcome.
☎️01142568600

Open ;
10 am until 9 pm weekdays
Saturday 9 am until 8 pm
Sunday 11 am until 5 pm

Olivers
The Lanes
Meadowhall Centre
Sheffield
S9 1EP

🍁 New Autumn window 🍁Matching outfits up to 10 years
12/10/2026

🍁 New Autumn window 🍁
Matching outfits up to 10 years

🎀 New arrival from Pretty Originals
10/10/2026

🎀 New arrival from Pretty Originals

Boys knee high socks re stocked000~ 0/3m00~ 3/6m0~ 6/12m2~ 1/2 years £4.90
08/10/2026

Boys knee high socks re stocked
000~ 0/3m
00~ 3/6m
0~ 6/12m
2~ 1/2 years
£4.90

Stunning New colours from Pretty Originals. ~ Now in stock ❤️
07/10/2026

Stunning New colours from Pretty Originals. ~ Now in stock ❤️

❤️ Matching outfits ❤️Top and shorts set ~ 2y to 9y ~ £49.50Red girls cardigan ~ 2y to 9y ~ £28.00Dress ~ 12 months to 4...
05/10/2026

❤️ Matching outfits ❤️
Top and shorts set ~ 2y to 9y ~ £49.50
Red girls cardigan ~ 2y to 9y ~ £28.00
Dress ~ 12 months to 4y ~ £43.00
Top and skirt set ~ 12 m to 4y ~ £41.00
Top and shorts ~ 12 m to 4y ~ £38.50

Address

38/39 The Lanes, Meadowhall Centre
Sheffield
S91EP

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 9pm
Tuesday 10am - 9pm
Wednesday 10am - 9pm
Thursday 10am - 9pm
Friday 10am - 9pm
Saturday 9am - 8pm
Sunday 11am - 5pm

Telephone

+441142568600

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Olivers posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Olivers:

Shortcuts

Share