kindred threads

Call Directions

kindred threads we are OPEN!! 💫🪞🧺🤎
women’s, men’s and kids clothes, shoes, accessories and purses. tuesdays (11-3) are consignment days unless posted otherwise.

rainy day ready 🌧️blue long sleeve top: size XXL $7.99off white pants: size XL $14.99
10/16/2026

rainy day ready 🌧️
blue long sleeve top: size XXL $7.99
off white pants: size XL $14.99

good morning shoppers!! 🌞long sleeve dress: size medium $9.99NWT wedges: size 10 $8.99
10/16/2026

good morning shoppers!! 🌞
long sleeve dress: size medium $9.99
NWT wedges: size 10 $8.99

♥️cropped hoodie: size medium $9.99light wash jeans: size 26 $14.99slip on shoes: size 8 $14.99
10/15/2026

♥️
cropped hoodie: size medium $9.99
light wash jeans: size 26 $14.99
slip on shoes: size 8 $14.99

camo cutie 🌲👥crewneck: size medium $9.99ripped jeans: size 28 $12.99 crossbody purse: $8.99
10/15/2026

camo cutie 🌲👥
crewneck: size medium $9.99
ripped jeans: size 28 $12.99
crossbody purse: $8.99

head in the clouds ☁️💤white knit shirt: size small $9.99NWT jeans: size 7 $14.99checkerboard shoes: size 7 $16.99
10/15/2026

head in the clouds ☁️💤
white knit shirt: size small $9.99
NWT jeans: size 7 $14.99
checkerboard shoes: size 7 $16.99

little dinner date 🦴🥂 polka dot tank top: size large $7.99NWT jeans: size 26 $12.99boots: size 9.5 $11.99
10/14/2026

little dinner date 🦴🥂
polka dot tank top: size large $7.99
NWT jeans: size 26 $12.99
boots: size 9.5 $11.99

burnt orange, perfect for fall 🍁🍊men’s shoes: size 9.5 $24.99
10/14/2026

burnt orange, perfect for fall 🍁🍊
men’s shoes: size 9.5 $24.99

10/14/2026

come stop in and get some clothes for your littles! various sizes and prices on kids clothes 😊🧑‍🧑‍🧒

ready to lift 💪🏽double lined sports bra: size medium $9.99name brand yoga pants: size 8 $18.99white sneakers: size 9.5 $...
10/14/2026

ready to lift 💪🏽
double lined sports bra: size medium $9.99
name brand yoga pants: size 8 $18.99
white sneakers: size 9.5 $39.98

Address

810 W. Maumee Street
Adrian, MI
49221

Opening Hours

Tuesday 11am - 6pm
Wednesday 11am - 6pm
Thursday 11am - 6pm
Friday 11am - 3pm
Saturday 11am - 3pm

Telephone

+15179204064

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when kindred threads posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share