Once Upon a Child Findlay, Ohio

Call Directions Website

Once Upon a Child Findlay, Ohio ✨Buy & sell gently used kids’ clothes, shoes, toys, maternity, & baby gear. Great selection. Great prices. Located at 1825 Tiffin Ave.✨

🚚🍔 ORDER UP! FUN IS ON THE MENU! 🍕🌮$18.00Buy from our page: comment your email+pick up or shipping (if shipping provide ...
10/14/2026

🚚🍔 ORDER UP! FUN IS ON THE MENU! 🍕🌮

$18.00

Buy from our page: comment your email+pick up or shipping (if shipping provide zip code) on the post! We ship anywhere in the US!
📞 💳 📦 🤷🏻‍♀️ ♻️ 💰 - JL

Your little speedster will be racing into cuteness with this adorable Hot Wheels outfit! 🏎️💨Outfit: $8.50 size 4tShoes: ...
10/14/2026

Your little speedster will be racing into cuteness with this adorable Hot Wheels outfit! 🏎️💨

Outfit: $8.50 size 4t
Shoes: $6.50 size 9c

Buy from our page: comment your email+pick up or shipping (if shipping provide zip code) on the post! We ship anywhere in the US!
📞 💳 📦 🤷🏻‍♀️ ♻️ 💰 - JL

🎃 Our October Top 10 is here! 🧛‍♂️🧡 These are the items we’re especially looking to buy this month—from Halloween costum...
10/14/2026

🎃 Our October Top 10 is here! 🧛‍♂️🧡 These are the items we’re especially looking to buy this month—from Halloween costumes and winter coats to toddler beds, bassinets, and more!

Have any of these sitting around at home? Bring them in and turn those outgrown items into cash! 🍂💰

Buy from our page: comment your email+pick up or shipping (if shipping provide zip code) on the post! We ship anywhere in the US!
📞 💳 📦 🤷🏻‍♀️ ♻️ 💰 - JL

These adorable baby blue sneakers are the perfect combination of sporty, stylish, and comfy for your little one’s everyd...
10/14/2026

These adorable baby blue sneakers are the perfect combination of sporty, stylish, and comfy for your little one’s everyday adventures! 💙🤍

$16.00 size 9c

Buy from our page: comment your email+pick up or shipping (if shipping provide zip code) on the post! We ship anywhere in the US!
📞 💳 📦 🤷🏻‍♀️ ♻️ 💰 - JL

💕 Bold pink color, classic style, and the perfect little kicks for your girl on the go! ✨$16.00 size 13cBuy from our pag...
10/14/2026

💕 Bold pink color, classic style, and the perfect little kicks for your girl on the go! ✨

$16.00 size 13c

Buy from our page: comment your email+pick up or shipping (if shipping provide zip code) on the post! We ship anywhere in the US!
📞 💳 📦 🤷🏻‍♀️ ♻️ 💰 - JL

🧸 Less toy clutter, more room to play—and a chance to WIN! 🎉Sell your toys to us and enter to win a $100 gift card to So...
10/14/2026

🧸 Less toy clutter, more room to play—and a chance to WIN! 🎉

Sell your toys to us and enter to win a $100 gift card to Soar! 🤩

✨ Earn 1 entry for every $20 in toys you sell to us.
✨ Get DOUBLE entries for big toys like play kitchens and tool benches!

Bring in those outgrown toys and turn them into cash! 💵 Giveaway ends October 31st! 🎃

Buy from our page: comment your email+pick up or shipping (if shipping provide zip code) on the post! We ship anywhere in the US!
📞 💳 📦 🤷🏻‍♀️ ♻️ 💰 - JL

Us vs Them 🏷️ 🏷️Us: $4.00 size 10Them: $11.49Buy from our page: comment your email+pick up or shipping (if shipping prov...
10/14/2026

Us vs Them 🏷️ 🏷️

Us: $4.00 size 10
Them: $11.49

Buy from our page: comment your email+pick up or shipping (if shipping provide zip code) on the post! We ship anywhere in the US!
📞 💳 📦 🤷🏻‍♀️ ♻️ 💰 - JL

Your little princess can sparkle with every step! 💖❄️Size 10cFrozen: $12.00Minnie: $6.50Buy from our page: comment your ...
10/13/2026

Your little princess can sparkle with every step! 💖❄️

Size 10c
Frozen: $12.00
Minnie: $6.50

Buy from our page: comment your email+pick up or shipping (if shipping provide zip code) on the post! We ship anywhere in the US!
📞 💳 📦 🤷🏻‍♀️ ♻️ 💰 - JL

YEEHAW! 🐎 These adorable brown cowboy boots with bright green stitching are ready for some BIG adventures on little feet...
10/13/2026

YEEHAW! 🐎 These adorable brown cowboy boots with bright green stitching are ready for some BIG adventures on little feet! 😍🐴

$18.00 size 12c

Buy from our page: comment your email+pick up or shipping (if shipping provide zip code) on the post! We ship anywhere in the US!
📞 💳 📦 🤷🏻‍♀️ ♻️ 💰 - JL

Some Brand New Finds 🤩🤩Puzzle: $4.50Whale fountain: $3.50Bag toss: $10.00Color maze: $5.50Bowling: $17.00Buy from our pa...
10/13/2026

Some Brand New Finds 🤩🤩

Puzzle: $4.50
Whale fountain: $3.50
Bag toss: $10.00
Color maze: $5.50
Bowling: $17.00

Buy from our page: comment your email+pick up or shipping (if shipping provide zip code) on the post! We ship anywhere in the US!
📞 💳 📦 🤷🏻‍♀️ ♻️ 💰 - JL

Address

1825 Tiffin Avenue
Findlay, OH
45840

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 8pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 8pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 8pm
Thursday 9:30am - 8pm
Friday 9:30am - 8pm
Saturday 9:30am - 8pm
Sunday 11am - 6pm

Telephone

+14194220400

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Once Upon a Child Findlay, Ohio posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share