Coco's Corner

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Coco's Corner Coco's Corner
A Chic Women’s Consignment Boutique! We offer 2,000 square feet of next to new designer deal that you will love!

Everyday at Coco's Corner you can purchase the most sought after brands of women's clothing well below their retail prices. Our carefully hand-selected consignments include wardrobe classics and unique one-of-a-kind pieces, as well as accessory add-ons such as bags, belts, jewelry (both costume and real), scarves and shoes. We are also introducing a new way to sell by paying on the spot for high end designer bags, jewelry, and other select items. Brands such as Louis Vuitton, Gucci, Burberry, Chanel, David Yurman, YSL, John Hardy, Ippolita, and more! Call to make an appointment today.

The Cats Pajamas | 2 piece set | large | $40Shop Coco’s instore or onlinenet     DISCLAIMER!!*Coco’s Corner sells pre-ow...
10/21/2026

The Cats Pajamas | 2 piece set | large | $40

Shop Coco’s instore or onlinenet





DISCLAIMER!!

*Coco’s Corner sells pre-owned goods. We are not affiliated, endorsed, or connected with any brands that we post. We use 3rd party authentication service when requested.*

The Fold | coat | 12 | $168Shop Coco’s Instore onlynet     DISCLAIMER!!*Coco’s Corner sells pre-owned goods. We are not ...
10/21/2026

The Fold | coat | 12 | $168
Shop Coco’s Instore only
net





DISCLAIMER!!

*Coco’s Corner sells pre-owned goods. We are not affiliated, endorsed, or connected with any brands that we post. We use 3rd party authentication service when requested.*

Michel Kors collection | trench coat | 6 | $320Shop Coco’s instore or onlinenet     DISCLAIMER!!*Coco’s Corner sells pre...
10/20/2026

Michel Kors collection | trench coat | 6 | $320

Shop Coco’s instore or onlinenet





DISCLAIMER!!

*Coco’s Corner sells pre-owned goods. We are not affiliated, endorsed, or connected with any brands that we post. We use 3rd party authentication service when requested.*

Are you a good witch or a bad witch? Happy Halloween!!🎃 🧙‍♀️Vince Camuto | sweater | oversized small | $52Shop Coco’s In...
10/20/2026

Are you a good witch or a bad witch? Happy Halloween!!🎃 🧙‍♀️

Vince Camuto | sweater | oversized small | $52
Shop Coco’s Instore only
net





DISCLAIMER!!

*Coco’s Corner sells pre-owned goods. We are not affiliated, endorsed, or connected with any brands that we post. We use 3rd party authentication service when requested.*

Vintage Mary McFadden sleepwear💤Mary McFadden | 2-piece nightgown | 1 size | $40Shop Coco’s in store only! net     DISCL...
10/19/2026

Vintage Mary McFadden sleepwear💤

Mary McFadden | 2-piece nightgown | 1 size | $40
Shop Coco’s in store only! net





DISCLAIMER!!

*Coco’s Corner sells pre-owned goods. We are not affiliated, endorsed, or connected with any brands that we post. We use 3rd party authentication service when requested.*

Cotton Rye | sweater | xlg | $49 Anthropology | maxi skirt | xlg | $49Shop Coco’s Instore onlynet     DISCLAIMER!!*Coco’...
10/19/2026

Cotton Rye | sweater | xlg | $49

Anthropology | maxi skirt | xlg | $49

Shop Coco’s Instore only
net





DISCLAIMER!!

*Coco’s Corner sells pre-owned goods. We are not affiliated, endorsed, or connected with any brands that we post. We use 3rd party authentication service when requested.*

Zadig & Voltaire | jacket | M/L | $150Shop Coco’s Instore onlynet     DISCLAIMER!!*Coco’s Corner sells pre-owned goods. ...
10/18/2026

Zadig & Voltaire | jacket | M/L | $150
Shop Coco’s Instore only
net





DISCLAIMER!!

*Coco’s Corner sells pre-owned goods. We are not affiliated, endorsed, or connected with any brands that we post. We use 3rd party authentication service when requested.*

Outfits for Fall styled by Coco’s💗A.L.C | satin blouse | 2 | $72Metric | faux fur vest | small | $79Akris | skirt | 10 |...
10/18/2026

Outfits for Fall styled by Coco’s💗

A.L.C | satin blouse | 2 | $72

Metric | faux fur vest | small | $79

Akris | skirt | 10 | $79

Shop Coco’s instore or onlinenet





DISCLAIMER!!

*Coco’s Corner sells pre-owned goods. We are not affiliated, endorsed, or connected with any brands that we post. We use 3rd party authentication service when requested.*

New in! Classic black cocktail dresses in larger sizes 🖤Marchesa Notte | one shoulder | 10-12 | $125Oscar de la Renta | ...
10/18/2026

New in! Classic black cocktail dresses in larger sizes 🖤
Marchesa Notte | one shoulder | 10-12 | $125

Oscar de la Renta | strapless bubble | 10 | $125

Shop Coco’s Instore only
net





DISCLAIMER!!

*Coco’s Corner sells pre-owned goods. We are not affiliated, endorsed, or connected with any brands that we post. We use 3rd party authentication service when requested.*

See by Chole | dress | 6 | $100Shop Coco’s instore or onlinenet     DISCLAIMER!!*Coco’s Corner sells pre-owned goods. We...
10/17/2026

See by Chole | dress | 6 | $100

Shop Coco’s instore or onlinenet





DISCLAIMER!!

*Coco’s Corner sells pre-owned goods. We are not affiliated, endorsed, or connected with any brands that we post. We use 3rd party authentication service when requested.*

Address

2925 Battleground Avenue Ste B
Greensboro, NC
27408

Opening Hours

Tuesday 11am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 11am - 5:30pm
Thursday 11am - 5:30pm
Friday 11am - 5:30pm
Saturday 11am - 5pm

Telephone

+13362888208

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Coco's Corner posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Coco's Corner:

Shortcuts

Share