Eclectic In The South

Call Directions Contact the business

Eclectic In The South Unique collection of vintage, home decor, toys, comics, clothes, artwork, furniture, jewelry, garden.

Antique grain bin new in the shop.  Perfect for umbrellas, planter box, holiday decor display and would look great besid...
10/11/2026

Antique grain bin new in the shop. Perfect for umbrellas, planter box, holiday decor display and would look great beside the fireplace with kindling $175. Large printer tray $98. Large antique wooden fairground mallet $120 Store will be open tomorrow from 1-6, stop in and say hello.

New to the store MCM custom made cabinet.  Purchased months ago, the weather was nice today so we sanded and finally the...
10/02/2026

New to the store MCM custom made cabinet. Purchased months ago, the weather was nice today so we sanded and finally the spotlight she deserves. Perfect for art work, sheet music, old photos, ephemera, funky rocks, entranceway, or sewing room. One of a kind, 5 drawers, clean lines, original hardware $435. yeahthatgreenville

A few new items in the shop!Cast Brass Single Dog Bookends $64Cast Bronze Multi Pup Bookends $65Brass Shrimp $46Small Br...
10/02/2026

A few new items in the shop!
Cast Brass Single Dog Bookends $64
Cast Bronze Multi Pup Bookends $65
Brass Shrimp $46
Small Brass Spiny Lobster $39
Large Brass Lobster Trinket Dish $92
Brass Shell Lidded Dish $42
Large Accordion Rack $72

09/27/2026
Join us this Sunday Greenville Mod, for the 2026 MCM homes tour.  We brought in lots of Bitossi pottery, Blenko, corning...
09/21/2026

Join us this Sunday Greenville Mod, for the 2026 MCM homes tour. We brought in lots of Bitossi pottery, Blenko, corning ware, Tupperware, super cute crewels and other mid century accents. Also, The Foxy Vintage đź–¤ has done a beautiful job curating MCM furniture, all of the staged decor will be available for purchase on Sunday.

New paint, stunning needlepoints and crewels, so much work done, lots more to do.  Come shop tomorrow 1-6, check out my ...
09/20/2026

New paint, stunning needlepoints and crewels, so much work done, lots more to do. Come shop tomorrow 1-6, check out my stories all day for clearance items all $10 and below.

Large mid century original mushroom painting new in the store.  Loving the colors, movement, and detail, 37”x37”, light ...
09/18/2026

Large mid century original mushroom painting new in the store. Loving the colors, movement, and detail, 37”x37”, light wear on frame, signed, A. Wilson $495. Come shop the PODS sale this weekend, back room is getting a make over, stop in for a peek.

1983 Teleflora frosted Strawberry Pitcher and 4 glasses.  Vibrant strawberry detail, light wear, perfect for Bloody Mary...
09/17/2026

1983 Teleflora frosted Strawberry Pitcher and 4 glasses. Vibrant strawberry detail, light wear, perfect for Bloody Marys $84. We are having a PODS sale in the parking lot this weekend. Come shop lots of newly marked down items, everything goes to 50% off discounted price on Sunday 1-6.

A few new items in the store this week!  Come shop with us Thursday-Sunday.
09/14/2026

A few new items in the store this week! Come shop with us Thursday-Sunday.

After many failed parking lot clearance sales, we rented a PODS.  Clearing out older shop items, storage unit and garage...
09/14/2026

After many failed parking lot clearance sales, we rented a PODS. Clearing out older shop items, storage unit and garage. Lots of goodies to be found. We are open Thursday-Saturday 11-6, Sunday 1-6, Wednesday by appointment.

Address

726 Suite G Lowndes Hill Road
Greenville, SC
29607

Opening Hours

Thursday 11am - 6pm
Friday 11am - 6pm
Saturday 11am - 6pm
Sunday 1pm - 6pm

Telephone

+18642361120

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Eclectic In The South posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Eclectic In The South:

Shortcuts

Share

Category