The Branded H

Call Directions

The Branded H We offer a variety of tack and western supplies. Lone Star Rope Dealer. Offering "branded" customization to most cowhide options. Like something you see?

This page will be the most up to date as my new arrivals come in. Just comment your size and email and a paypal invoice will be in your inbox. Your paypal invoice will include tax and shipping. If your invoice isn't paid within 24 hours, the next person in line will get the item. Absolutely no holds on items, everything on this page is first come first serve. Have questions? Email me at [email protected] or feel free to message me on this page! Happy Shopping!!!

$20Cute phone holder to attach to your saddle, this would look cute hooked onto a purse also.Initials can be branded on ...
10/22/2026

$20

Cute phone holder to attach to your saddle, this would look cute hooked onto a purse also.

Initials can be branded on it.

These would make great Christmas presents with initials customized on them!

Saddle Blanket 32x64 $20One Ear Headstall $30Tripping Collar $90Tripping collar can be branded/customized with letters.B...
10/21/2026

Saddle Blanket 32x64 $20
One Ear Headstall $30
Tripping Collar $90

Tripping collar can be branded/customized with letters.

Buy the set and save - $130

Brow band headstall w/reinsBreast collar$145 for the set
10/19/2026

Brow band headstall w/reins
Breast collar

$145 for the set

Black & White Mohair Set$100
10/19/2026

Black & White Mohair Set
$100

This is a favorite! ❤️ One ear headstall w/reinsBreastcollar$125 for the set
10/18/2026

This is a favorite! ❤️

One ear headstall w/reins
Breastcollar

$125 for the set

36”x34” Saddle Pad (Memory Felt Bottom) $100Breast Collar/One Ear Headstall $100Get the set for $185!
10/18/2026

36”x34” Saddle Pad (Memory Felt Bottom) $100
Breast Collar/One Ear Headstall $100

Get the set for $185!

Hay Bags$15/eachPurpleTealBlue
10/18/2026

Hay Bags

$15/each

Purple
Teal
Blue

Leather Curb Chain2 left!!$6/each
10/18/2026

Leather Curb Chain

2 left!!

$6/each

Nylon Curb ChainsTeal, Red, Lime, Blue, Purple$6 each!
10/18/2026

Nylon Curb Chains

Teal, Red, Lime, Blue, Purple

$6 each!

The weather this weekend is a reminder that it's almost blanket season. We will be placing an order at the beginning of ...
10/17/2026

The weather this weekend is a reminder that it's almost blanket season. We will be placing an order at the beginning of next week, please let us know if you need one! These are typically shipped to us pretty quick. Great quality and great price!

Waterproof & Breathable 1200 Denier Turnout Blanket
$90/each (plus tax)
Sizes are 68" to 82"

I can get these in smaller sizes, color options may be slightly different and price will obviously be cheaper. Let me know if you need something smaller!

Please send us a message with the size/color you need. Colors are pictured below.

We can do shipping or local pick up in Castlewood/Lebanon/Bristol.

Address

Lebanon, VA
24266

Telephone

+12765919081

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Branded H posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share