The Polished Fryench Rose

Directions Website Contact the business

The Polished Fryench Rose The Polished Fryench Rose (TPFR) offers a variety of handmade items including custom!

It’s Homecoming on the Trail tonight!I will be set up at the game. Stop by and see what I have - shirts, hats, tumblers,...
09/18/2026

It’s Homecoming on the Trail tonight!
I will be set up at the game. Stop by and see what I have - shirts, hats, tumblers, stickers & decals, pens, keychains, gibbets, earrings, license plates and more!

I’ll also have an example shirt for the SFT JH Pink Out Fundraiser.

I had a lot of special orders over the last couple of weeks so if you ordered something stop by and pick it up!

🩷🤍🩷🤍🩷Support the SFT JH Cheerleaders!🩷🤍🩷🤍🩷Order Pink Out Cheer apparel to wear in October!  This is a fundraiser and a m...
09/12/2026

🩷🤍🩷🤍🩷Support the SFT JH Cheerleaders!🩷🤍🩷🤍🩷

Order Pink Out Cheer apparel to wear in October! This is a fundraiser and a minimum of $10 per item will go directly to the Cheer Team!

Orders received by Sunday, September 13th, will be available for pick up at Friday night’s Homecoming Game. Orders placed by Sunday, September 19th, will be available for pick up at the SFT HS football game on Friday, September 25th.

When ordering online for local pickup use the promo code LOC@L to remove shipping.

https://www.thepolishedfryenchrose.com/product-page/sft-jh-pink-out-apparel

🎀

Per request, additional SFT football designs!T-Shirt | $20Long Sleeve | $20Crewneck Sweatshirt | $25Hoodie | $30Customiz...
09/10/2026

Per request, additional SFT football designs!

T-Shirt | $20
Long Sleeve | $20
Crewneck Sweatshirt | $25
Hoodie | $30

Customization available including jersey numbers!

Per request, SFT Band designs!T-Shirt | $20Long Sleeve | $20Crewneck Sweatshirt | $25Hoodie | $30Customization available...
09/07/2026

Per request, SFT Band designs!

T-Shirt | $20
Long Sleeve | $20
Crewneck Sweatshirt | $25
Hoodie | $30

Customization available!

Come see me!
09/05/2026

Come see me!

Stop by the Overbrook City Lake and see me tonight. I’ll be at the shelter house by the children’s fishing pond along wi...
09/05/2026

Stop by the Overbrook City Lake and see me tonight. I’ll be at the shelter house by the children’s fishing pond along with the Overbrook Historical Society.

I’ll have the following:
❤️ SFT gear | apparel, tumblers, stickers, license plates (pre order), hair tie holders and more!
🤍 Tumblers
💙 Car Coasters
❤️ Keychains
🤍 Earrings
💙 3D items | dragons, dragon eggs, small animals, infinity fidget, spiral fidget and more!
Beaded pens, keychains, bookmarks
❤️ Build your own beaded items
🤍 and more!

Set up at SFT HS football stadium for Shop the Trail!
09/04/2026

Set up at SFT HS football stadium for Shop the Trail!

Reminder! I will be at Shop the Trail tonight at the SFT home football game. Stop by to preorder your plate (I’ll have 2...
09/04/2026

Reminder! I will be at Shop the Trail tonight at the SFT home football game. Stop by to preorder your plate (I’ll have 2 examples) and check out the hair tie holders!

As always you can order customs!

I will be at the following Quartermania events this weekend. Come on out and see me!
03/26/2026

I will be at the following Quartermania events this weekend. Come on out and see me!

Come on out and see me today!
03/07/2026

Come on out and see me today!

Address

Overbrook, KS

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Polished Fryench Rose posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Polished Fryench Rose:

Shortcuts

Share